EnglishDeutschEspañolFrançais

Wholesale Food & Bakery Squishy

Slow-rise bakery and snack squishies from the shapes that sell: bread, baguette, donut, cake roll, sandwich cookie, hot dog, pickle, peanut.

Get a quote
Food & Bakery Squishy — wholesale squishy factory photo

Food & Bakery Squishy Styles for Commercial Collections

Bread and baguette squishy — wholesale from factory

Bread & Baguette

Bread & Baguette — slow-rise, no water beads, three packaging tiers.

LEARN MORE >>
Donut and cake squishy — wholesale from factory

Donut & Cake

Donut & Cake — slow-rise, no water beads, three packaging tiers.

LEARN MORE >>
Sandwich cookie squishy — wholesale from factory

Sandwich Cookie

Sandwich Cookie — slow-rise, no water beads, three packaging tiers.

LEARN MORE >>
Hot dog and burger squishy — wholesale from factory

Hot Dog & Burger

Hot Dog & Burger — slow-rise, no water beads, three packaging tiers.

LEARN MORE >>
Pickle and peanut squishy — wholesale from factory

Pickle & Peanut

Pickle & Peanut — slow-rise, no water beads, three packaging tiers.

LEARN MORE >>
Ice cream and candy squishy — wholesale from factory

Ice Cream & Candy

Ice Cream & Candy — slow-rise, no water beads, three packaging tiers.

LEARN MORE >>

Food & Bakery Squishy at a Glance for Buyers

Figures below come from our own tooled range and from public retail listings for comparable products. Price and MOQ are quoted per order because packaging tier and quantity change both.

Detail
SKUs in this family25 designs currently tooled
Size span4–10 cm on the longest edge (measured across 12 designs)
US retail referenceUS$6.99–US$25.99, median US$12.00 (observed on 25 comparable listings, Sept 2026)
Textures availableSlow-Rise PU Foam (14), Transparent Crystal (6), Creamy Silicone (5)
MOQ / FOB priceOn request — quoted per shape and packaging tier
ComplianceASTM F963-23, CPSIA and a 16 CFR 1250.4 statement issued per batch

How Buyers Usually Build a First Food & Bakery Squishy Order

Pick two trending shapes, two evergreen

Trending shapes sell fast but cool quickly. Pairing them with evergreen designs keeps a display selling through even if a trend fades before the container lands.

Order one mixed carton first

A mixed carton across shapes and colourways lets a retailer test price points with a single purchase order, instead of committing to one design.

Decide the packaging tier early

Bulk poly bag, blister 2-pack and blind bag use the same mould but sit on different shelves. The tier, not the mould, carries most of the margin.

Measured Sizes in the Food & Bakery Squishy Range

Sample of tooled designs with measured dimensions. Full specification sheets ship with the quote.

DesignSizeTextureWeight
Nori Rice Ball Onigiri6.5 × 6 × 3 cmTransparent CrystalOn request
Jelly Duck glitter gel Glitter Duck4.5 × 7.5 cmTransparent CrystalOn request
Cookie Chocolate Sandwich Cookie6 × 6 × 2.5 cmSlow-Rise PU FoamOn request
Bubble Tea Mini Boba Drink5.5 × 5.5 cmSlow-Rise PU FoamOn request
Mint Chocolate Slime Cool Mint Scented Slime9.5 × 9.5 × 6 cmSlow-Rise PU FoamOn request
Brown Sugar Boba Slime Bubble Tea Slime8.5 × 8.5 × 7 cmSlow-Rise PU FoamOn request
Marshmallow glitter gel Cube Glitter Cube4.5 × 4.5 × 4.5 cmTransparent CrystalOn request
Ice Cream Cone Rainbow Ice Cream8.5 × 4 cmSlow-Rise PU FoamOn request
Egg Runny Egg8.5 × 3.5 cmSlow-Rise PU FoamOn request
Salmon Salmon Sushi7.5 × 4 × 3.5 cmSlow-Rise PU FoamOn request

Start a Food & Bakery Squishy Collection Built for Your Market

Three packaging tiers — bulk single, 2-pack blister, mystery box with steamer — priced for your retail shelf.

Quote now

Production Details That Make Orders Easier

Sugar Sponge Squeeze

5.3 × 5.5 cm · 137 g · PU, 3 colours

Texture

Slow-rise PU or crunchy TPR

Packaging

Bulk · 6-pack · 12-pack PDQ

Explore Our Food & Bakery Squishy Designs

Food Shapes That Read Right at Shelf Distance

Colour-matched to the real thing so the impulse buy happens at three metres.

More about us

What Customers Are Saying

Our Simple Process

01

Brief & Sample

Send shape, texture, packaging tier and target retail price. We return FOB quote and a sample.

02

Approval & Testing

Approved sample locks the standard. Batch test booked with third-party lab.

03

Production & Shipment

Mass production and final inspection follow your approval, and the CPC and test report ship with the goods on FOB terms.

Frequently asked questions about food and bakery squishies

Everything importers ask before the first food & bakery squishy order.

View all
Squishy sourcing FAQ — image squishy

Can I mix food shapes in one carton?

Yes, mixed assortments are accepted in one carton.

Can food and bakery squishies be scented?

Food and bakery squishies can take optional IFRA-compliant food scents.

What age grading do food and bakery squishies carry?

Food and bakery squishies carry a 3+ age grading, supported by a small-parts test.

Can I get a sample of food and bakery squishies before ordering?

Yes. A pre-production sample comes before any order, and its timing is set when you sign off the artwork.

What is the MOQ for food and bakery squishies?

Mixed designs are accepted in one carton; the quantity is confirmed with your quote.